Members


Chair: Wolfgang Liebert

Deputies: Christiane Brandenburg and Markus Fiebig

All Members:

Rectorate
Franz Fehr
Substitute member: Ulf Thalhammer

Senate
Christine Brandenburg
Substitute member: Eva Stöger

Staff Council - Non-Academic Staff
Eva Baldrian
Substitute member: Gabriele Motlik

Second member has not been elected
Substitute member has not been elected

Staff Council - Academic Staff
Johannes Balas
Substitute member: Peter Cepuder

ÖH-BOKU: Students' Union
Beatrice Wagner
Substitute member: Roland Schimpf

Jürgen Rieger (AG-BOKU)
Substitute member: Katja Maier (AG-BOKU) 

Department of Applied Genetics and Cell Biology
Josef Glößl
Substitute member: Richard Strasser

Department of Civil Engeneering and Natural Hazards
Markus Fiebig
Substitute member: Roland Kaitna

Department of Biotechnology
Michael Sauer
Substitute member: Rupert Tscheließnig

Department of Chemistry
Tim Causon
Substitute member: Sonja Schiehser

Department of Integrative Biology and Biodiversity Research
Harald Meimberg
Substitute member: Kathrin Pascher

Department of Food Science and Technology
Matthias Schreiner
Substitute member: Regine Schönlechner

Department of Material Science and Process Engeneering
Harald Rennhofer
Substitute member: Alfred Teischinger

Department of Sustainable Agricultural Systems
Christine Leeb
Substitute member: Sara Hintze

Department of Nanobiotechnology
Ronald Zirbs
Substitute member: José Luis Toca-Herrera

Department of Crop Sciences
Krzysztof Wieczorek
Substitute member: Hans-Peter Kaul

Department of Landscape, Spatial and Infrastructural Sciences 
Doris Damyanovic
Substitute member: Tatjana Fischer

Department of Forest and Soil Sciences
Rupert Seidl
Substitute member: Christian Stauffer

Department of Water-Atmosphere-Environment
Wolfgang Liebert
Substitute member: Bernd Giese

Department of Economics and Social Sciences
Patrick Scherhaufer
Substitute member: Patrick Hirsch

Centre for Development Research
Maria Wurzinger
Substitute member: Andreas Melcher

Department of Agrarbiotechnology - IFA Tulln
Ursula Kapfenberger-Poindl
Substitute member: Kerstin Scherr

Centre for Agricultural Sciences
Jochen Kantelhardt
Substitute member: Werner Zollitsch

Centre for Global Change and Sustainability
Thomas Lindenthal
Substitute member: Lisa Bohunovsky

Vienna Institute of Bio Technology
Rudolf Pollak
Substitute member: Karola Vorauer-Uhl